Show Results

All Shows cancelled until end of June 2020
Stay well everyone

March 2020

CRUFTS
Judge: Mr Ian Basnett
Frankie third in Junior
Lady Otherston wins Puppy & Best Puppy in Breed




February 2020

Midland Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Angelika Hartmann (Germany)

Frankie wins Novice
Lady Otherston second in Puppy

December 2019

LKA
Judge: Paul Russell
Frankie wins Best Puppy Dog
Lady Otherston third in Minor Puppy

The Cotswold Boxer Club Championship Show
Judge: Elina Haapaniemi
Lady Otherston second in Minor Puppy

The Mancunian Boxer Club Open Show
Special Event Judge: Trevor Welch
Frankie wins Best Special Puppy Dog

Open Show Judge: Jane Lovell
Frankie wins Best Puppy Dog
Lady Otherston wins Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Show


November 2019

The Midland Boxer Club Open Show
Special Event Judge: Carol Wilson
Frankie wins Best Special Puppy in Show

Open Show Judge: Charlotte Crooks
Frankie wins Best Puppy Dog
Lady Otherston wins Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Show


The Merseyside Boxer Club Open Show
Special Event Judge: Gavin Brough
Frankie wins Best Special Puppy Dog
Judge: Mike Vines
Frankie wins Best Puppy in Show


The Scottish Boxer Club Open Show
Judge: Martin Esders
Frankie wins Best Puppy in Show


Boston Terrier Of The Year 2019
CH Olleyville Betsy Boop Best Adult Boston Terrier Bitch 2019
Judge: Mr Rodney Oldham, Mr Peter Clifton & Mr Rafel First


October 2019

Midland Counties CH Show
Judge: Sandra Huckerby
Frankie wins Minor Puppy
Lady Otherston wins Minor Puppy & Best Puppy Bitch

Olleyville Lady Otherston


The Northern Boston Terrier Club of England Championship Show
Judge: Rosemary Rostron Parker
(Olleyville Stare If Ya Dare wins Novice Bitch
CH Wynele Our Vera For Olleyville wins Best Veteran In Show


September 2019

Tyne, Wear & Tees Boxer Club Open Show
Judge: Jackie Drew
Frankie wins Minor Puppy, Best Puppy Dog and
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Darlington CH Show
Judge: Ronnie Irvine
Frankie second in Minor Puppy

Richmond CH Show
Judge: Jeff Luscott
Frankie second in Minor Puppy and Otherston Lad third in Open
Judge: Tom Johnston (Feldkirk)
Olleyville Stare If Ya Dare First wins Junior Bitch
Olleyville Betsy Boop wins Open and the Bitch CC
This is her crowning CC, subject to KC approval will make Betsy another home-bred Champion for Olleyville


August 2019

City of Birmingham CH Show
Judge: Ben Reynolds-Frost
Frankie wins Minor Puppy

SKC CH Show
Judge: Ken Jessup
Frankie wins Minor Puppy

July 2019

Leeds CH Show
Judge: Sandra Parle
Frankie second in Minor Puppy and Otherston Lad second in Open

April 2019

 

Tyne, Wear & Tees Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Ralf Brinkmann

Optimistic Lad wins Debutante Dog

Otherston Lad third in Open


WELKS
Judge: Keith Nathan
Betsy Boop wins the Bitch CC


The Merseyside Boxer Club CH Show
Judges: Liz Adam (Dogs) and Jean Grandfield (Bitches)
Optimistic Lad third in Junior

Otherston Lad wins Open and the Reserve CC


Delighted that at the same show his son Glenauld Georgie Shore wins his crowning CC
and his daughter Vandenrob Vanessa at Glenauld takes her second Reserve CC (in as many days!)

The Northern Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Monique Hodgkinson
Optimistic Lad reserve in Junior
Otherston Lad second in Open

February 2019

The South Wales Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Lynn Mair
Otherston Lad wins Open, the Dog CC & Reserve Best in Show
Optimistic Lad second in Junior




The Midland Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Denise Pye

Otherston Lad wins Open, the Dog CC & Best in Show




The Merseyside Boxer Club
Judge: Martin Esders
Optimistic Lad wins Best Puppy in Show


January 2019

Tyne, Wear & Tees Boxer Club
Special Event Judge: Gary Pearce
Optimistic Lad wins Best Special Puppy & Best Special in Event

Open Show Judge: Linda Esders
Optimistic Lad wins Puppy, Best Dog & Best Puppy Dog
Followed by Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show



Manchester CH Show
Judge: Jill Peak
Betsy Boop wins the Reserve CC



December 2018

LKA
Judge: Walker Miller
Optimistic Lad wins Puppy, Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Breed
Otherston Lad third in Open

Olleyville Optimistic Lad - Best Puppy in Breed LKA 2018

Cotswold Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Jim Reynolds (Dogs)
Geordie reserve in Open

October 2018

Midland Counties CH Show
Judge: Mr Espen Engh
Betsy Boop wins Limit, the Bitch CC and Best Opposite Sex


The Northern Boxer Club Open Show
Special Puppy Event Judge: Julie Davis
Optimistic Lad wins SP 6-8 months and Best Special Puppy Dog


Special Award Stakes Judge: Geoff Gatenby
Optimistic Lad wins Special Junior

Open Show Judge: Dave Killilea
Optimistic Lad wins Minor Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog & Reserve Best Puppy in Show

The Trent Boxer Club CH Show
Dog Judge: Alex Palacin
Optimistic Lad second in Minor Puppy

September 2018

Steven had the honour of judging Driffield CH Show
His principle winners were
Dog CC & Best of Breed: Glenauld Geordie Shore - who went on to win Working Group 4 under Christine Chapman


Reserve Dog CC: Winuwuk Danny Mac


Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Breed: Walkon Master Class


Bitch CC: Winuwuk Spice Girl


Reserve Bitch CC: CH Sunvalley Heart On Fire at Jeddhi


Best Puppy Bitch: Newlaithe Pureoco


August 2018
SKC CH Show
Judge: Lorraine Ratter
Georgie second in Open

July 2018

Leeds CH Show
Judge: Jeff Horswell
Georgie third in Open

June 2018

Border Union
Judge: Edna Woods
Georgie second in Open

May 2018


SKC
Judge: Sandra Carter
Georgie second in Open & the Reserve Dog CC

Tyne, Wear & Tees Boxer Club CH Show
Judges: Steve Gething
Georgie wins Open & the Reserve CC


April 2018

The Northern Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Stuart Mallard
Georgie second in Open & the Reserve CC


CRUFTS
Judge: Derek Smith
Georgie VHC in Open

February 2018

The Midland Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Torsten Lemmer
Georgie third in Open

January 2018

The Anglian Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Steve McArdle
Georgie second in Open Dog

Manchester CH Show
Judge (Boxer): Jill Peak
Georgie wins Open and the Dog CC

Champion Olleyville Otherston Lad gaining his 6th CC at Manchester CH Show under Top All-rounder Jill Peak

Judge (Boston Terrier): Margaret Wildman
Betsy wins Best Puppy & the Reserve CC

A big thank you to Top Breed Specialist Margaret Wildman (Wildax) for awarding Olleyville Betsy Boop Best Puppy Bitch & the RCC


2017

LKA
Judge: Laura Clark
Georgie second in Yearling

South Western Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Des Manton
Georgie second in Yearling

Midland Counties CH Show

Boxer Judge: Ken Jessup
Georgie wins Yearling

Boston Judge: David Iley
Betsy wins Best Puppy in Breed

 

The Northern Boston Terrier Club CH Show
Judge: Veronica Tanner

Betsy wins Best Puppy in Show


The Trent Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Eileen Kelly
Georgie second in Yearling and the Reserve Dog CC


Driffield CH Show
Boxer Judge: Joe Smith

Georgie wins Yearling

Boston Judge: Paul Singer

Betsy wins Minor Puppy

 

Irish Boxer Club CH Show

Judge: Dawn Pilling

Georgie wins Open

 

Belfast CH Show

Boston Judge: Patsy Hollings

Betsy wins Best Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

 

Darlington CH Show
Judge: Gillian Henderson

Georgie wins Yearling, Best Dog and Best of Breed


Richmond CH Show
Judge: Denise Mastaglio
Georgie wins Yearling, the Dog CC & Best of Breed

Working Group 3 under Mrs Margaret Wildman


City of Birmingham CH Show
Judge: Christine Beardsell
George wins Yearling, the Dog CC & Best of Breed


SKC CH Show
Judge: Suzanne Mair
George wins Yearling, the Dog CC & Best of Breed
Will now be known as CHAMPION Olleyville Otherston Lad JW


The British Boxer Club CH Show

Judge: Margaret Wildman

Georgie wins Yearling and in the last 4 for the CC

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds

Judge: Marion McArdle

Georgie wins Yearling and in the last 4 for the CC

 

East of England CH Show

Judge: Eddie Banks

Georgie wins Yearling and in the last 4 for the CC

The Merseyside Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Paul Harding
Georgie wins Junior

The Northern Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Jeannine Merrey
Georgie wins Yearling, the Dog CC & Best in Show


Mancunian Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Julie Cook
George wins Yearling & the Dog CC & Reserve Best in Show



Essex & Eastern Boxer Club CH Show
Judge: Liz Cartledge
Georgie wins Junior and in the last 4 for the CC

Crufts
Judge: Sue Drinkwater
Georgie wins Junior

The Scottish Boxer Club Open Show
Judge: Callum Mackay
Georgie wins Best Dog & Best in Show